Mid-Week Life Group

Mid-Week Life Group

Locations

Locations Map

Groups are listed alphabetically by location. See them on a map.

Interested in joining one? Fill out the form and we'll put you in touch with the leader for more information.

Location Leaders Host Home Day & Time Info
Aurora Chris Brown & Joe Yates Chris & Laurie Brown
785 Deep Woods Dr, Aurora 44202
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm Childcare provided
Aurora Brad Phillips & Brad Wilk Brad & Susan Phillips
725 E. Homestead, Aurora 44202

2nd& 4th
Thursdays, 7:00pm

Childcare provided
Aurora Dave Friihauf Bob & Gayle Kall
652 Circlewood Dr. Aurora 44202
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm  
Bainbridge Jeff Villers & Brett Burney  Jeff & Tracy Villers
18415 Snyder Rd, Chagrin Falls 44023
 2ndThursday & 4th Saturday, 6:30pm  Childcare provided
Brecksville James Bascom James & Liz Bascom
8894 Cinnabar Dr., Brecksville 44141
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm  
Chagrin Falls Dave Anderson &Cliff Andrews Cliff & Julie Andrews
525 Coy Lane, Chagrin Falls 44022
1st& 3rd Fridays, 7:00pm  
Chagrin Falls Aaron Snyder & Scot Kaselak Scot & Shasta Kaselak
233 North Main St, Chagrin Falls  44022
1st Wednesday &3rd Friday, 7:00pm  
Chesterland J.P. AuWerter & Frank Komar Frank & Karen Komar
Chesterland, OH
(contact leaders for specifics)
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 6:30pm Childcare provided
Gates Mills Mark Alder & Jim Dasher & Don Cochran Mark & Pam Alder
7360 Daisys Wood Ln, Gates Mills 44040
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm  
Highland Heights Bruce Benning Eric & Myra Shultz
6317 Coldstream Rd., Highland Hts 44143
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30pm  
Hudson Fred Bartz & Joe Betro &John Warner Joe & Sherry Betro
5816 Londonairy Blvd, Hudson 44236
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30pm  
Hunting Valley Dave Campbell Dave & Trisha Campbell
2465 SOM Center Rd, Hunting Valley 44022
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm  
Lyndhurst Pete Rimback Daren & Hope Cox
1204 Ford Rd., Lyndhurst  44124
1st& 3rd Thursdays, 7:00pm Childcare provided
Mantua Joe Bognar & Kirk Ressler Joe & Diane Bognar
4909 Canada Rd. Mantua 44255
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 6:30pm  
Moreland Hills Al Hancock & Bill Truax Bill & Susie Truax
25 Easton Ln, Moreland Hills 44022
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm  
Ravenna Jon Myers Jon & Christi Myers
6521 Wall St.
Ravenna 44266
1st& 3rdWednesdays, 6:30pm Childcare provided
Reminderville Doug Wright Doug & Amy Wright
9948 Pebble Beach Ct., Reminderville 44202
1st& 3rdWednesdays, 7:00pm Childcare provided
Reminderville Joe Platek Joe & Lindsey Platek
3074 Willowbrook Dr, Reminderville, 44087
1st& 3rdWednesdays, 6:30pm Childcare provided
Reminderville Ken Ungar Ken & Arlene Ungar
10346 Redbud Dr, Reminderville 44202
1st& 3rd Tuesdays, 7:00pm  
Richfield John Harabedian John & Joy Harabedian
3674 Regency Woods Tr, Richfield 44286
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm Childcare provided
Russell Terrell Menefee & Gene Seminaro & Fred Snyder   Jon & Ann Slaybaugh
15715 Gamekeepers Trl, Novelty 44072
  1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm  
Shaker Heights  Melvin Holt & Kevin Yoder Neal & Annie Chaisson
19801 Malvern Rd., Shaker Hts 44122
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30pm  
Solon Roger Jones,Ron Wilson& Mike Kolat Ron & Marie Wilson
6970 Silkwood Ln, Solon 44139
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30pm  
Solon Dave Cameron  & John Zaller Dave & Bitsy Cameron
6545 Liberty Road, Solon, OH 44139
1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7:00pm  
Solon John Jones & Merle Reeves Merle & Shirley Reeves
6466 Glenallen Ave., Solon 44139
 1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00pm  
Stow Rex Raper &  Steve Gray Rex & Lois Raper
1974 Arndale Rd, Stow 44224
1st& 3rd Wednesdays, 7:30pm